Privacy Policy

Equilibrium Natural Health is committed to providing you with the best possible health care experience. Equilibrium Natural Health understands your privacy is important to you and respects this. Equilibrium Natural Health is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Equilibrium Natural Health customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally utilise third parties to provide services on our behalf, for example; Paypal, Australia Post, Google (gmail, google analytics, google my business), Metagenics, including but not limited to, handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping, questionnaire. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Equilibrium Natural Health takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Breaches

If notified of a breach of personal data, our policy is to immediately notify you of which data may have been breached, and by whom, in accordance with the laws and regulations.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Equilibrium Natural Health reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Equilibrium Natural Health reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Equilibrium Natural Health welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Contact: 0409 506 477

E-mail: sophieshieldsbrown@gmail.com

 

This is a demo store for testing purposes — no orders shall be fulfilled. Dismiss